Image 1

Pinto Shrimp - Black Zebra Pinto Shrimp

×
×
Rating:
Price:
$9.95
In Stock: Usually ships within 5 days.
Quantity:
  • Product Description

    Common Name: Black pinto, zebra pinto shrimp
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Maximum Size: 1.2"

    Water Parameters:
    pH 6.0 - 6.4
    gH 4 - 6
    kH 0 - 1
    TDS 120 - 150
    Temperature 72 – 78F

    Shipping Size: 1/4" - 1/2"

  • Product Reviews

    ×

    Write A Review

    1. Awesome addition to my tank

      I couldn’t be happier with the shrimps. All arrived alive with one extra like some reviewers mentioned afore. Would definitely buy again. Let me know if you will have the red pintos available for sale. on 30th Nov 2019

    2. the best

      Very healthy shrimps ,they adapt very well to my parameters wish is sooooo important,thank you Jason on 13th Nov 2019

    3. beautiful shrimp !

      They arrived healthy and stunning, at a good price, maybe that's why they don't give extra. Lol on 5th Mar 2019

    4. My first zebra colony!

      Shrimps are in great condition, color are solid and pattern are zebra stripes like in the pictures. Gave 4 stars cause you guys took so long to process my payment order, like 1 week. on 9th Aug 2018

    5. BEAUTIFUL SHRIMP

      I am a repeat buyer and will be buying more shrimp in warmer weather. I really love the color on these guys! nice mature healthy shrimp. thanks again! on 29th Jan 2018

    6. Outstanding looking shrimp with very deep black

      Recently ordered a couple of these shrimp and they are outstanding. The shipping was quick and hands down the best packaging I've yet seen from any seller when ordering shrimp. The shrimp themselves are great, the black on the ones I received is so deep the shrimp look amazing. And that's even on a black substrate (fluval stratum) which surprised me. The zebra stripes are also very well defined on both shrimp with a wider band and those with a smaller width stripe band as I received one of each with good non opaque white coloration. Very good overall experience and competitive pricing, wouldn't hesitate to order future shrimp from SoShrimp. on 24th Jan 2018

  • Find Similar Products by Category

×
×