Image 1

Taiwan Bee Black King Kong Panda Shrimp

×
×
Rating:
Price:
$6.95
SKU:
BP
Availability:
Usually ships within 5 business days.
Quantity:
  • Product Description

    Common Name: Black King Kong Panda Shrimp, Black Panda, Taiwan Bee
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Maximum Size: 1.2"

    Water Parameters:
    pH 6.0 - 6.4
    gH 4 - 6
    kH 0 - 1
    TDS 120 - 150
    Temperature 72 – 78F

    Shipping Size: 1/4" - 1/2"

  • Product Reviews

    ×

    Write A Review

    1. young but beautiful

      All shrimp came alive and doing well over a week later. Wish I can post pics of how beautiful they are. on 15th Sep 2019

    2. order was messed up, but good quality shrimp

      I ordered four of the Black King Kong panda shrimp, but received two panda shrimp and two shadow panda shrimp instead. None of them died and appear to be doing well. I only gave 4 stars because it wasn’t what I ordered, otherwise I would have given 5 stars. on 14th Jul 2019

    3. best ever

      These BKK are amazing so beautiful growing fast can't wait to see the little ones they have. They got here safe and healthy color is great some blue tint just great shrimp. on 15th Apr 2019

    4. best ever

      These BKK are amazing so beautiful growing fast can't wait to see the little ones they have. on 15th Apr 2019

    5. Excellent

      All shrimp arrived very healthy and active.

      24 hours later, they're still active in the new aquarium.
      Very nice.
      on 29th Mar 2019

    6. I'm back for more

      This is my 3rd order from SoShrimp. This is my first order of black KK pandas and they arrived in 2 days after the shipping notice when out. All were healthy and I received 1 extra as others have stated. They were perfectly colored and free of any disease/fungus that some retailers have. A couple even had a touch of blue in with the white which looks awesome!! Best shrimp retailer online in terms of price and quality. He also is very helpful with answering questions for customers new to the shrimp hobby. on 2nd Mar 2019

    7. Everything perfect!

      ! on 19th Jun 2018

    8. Return buyer

      I've had 2 good experiences with soshrimp. I'm happy with their pricing, shipping practices, and quality of shrimp. Would suggest to anyone looking to buy shrimp. on 24th Mar 2018

    9. Satisfied

      received promptly, well packed, they were cold - very cold weather in New York and even in Dallas, TX, properly acclimated, and still alive - beautiful shrimps on 12th Feb 2018

    10. BEAUTIFUL SHRIMP

      these little beauties are perfect and very healthy. nice larger size also so was excited about that! will be buying more when weather permits on 29th Dec 2017

  • Find Similar Products by Category

×
×