Image 1

Golden Bee Shrimp

×
×
Rating:
Price:
$5.95
In Stock: Usually ships within 2 weeks
Quantity:
  • Product Description

    Common Name: White Bee shrimp, Snow white shrimp, crystal white shrimp
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Maximum Size: 1.2"

    Water Parameters:
    pH 6.0 - 6.4
    gH 4 - 6
    kH 0 - 1
    TDS 120 - 150
    Temperature 72 – 78F

    Shipping Size: 1/4" - 1/2"

  • Product Reviews

    ×

    Write A Review

    1. Lovely coloration

      I've ordered 20 golden bees and they're all healthy. Some are very white, but my favorite are the peach colored ones. Came well packed, in a breather bag with a bit of moss for the shrimp to hang on to. Feel very comfortable ordering again. on 1st Aug 2019

    2. great shrimp

      Ordered 10 Golden bees. They all arrived love and healthy. Even had two extra in case of DOA. WOULD BUY AGAIN on 19th Mar 2019

  • Find Similar Products by Category

×
×